MonthWeekDay
June 2021
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31st May 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3

Category: FUNKY FITNESS12:40 pm: ORIGAMI CLUB YRS 2-4 MAKER SPACE ROOM

Category: Incursion3:30 pm: 3.30PM-4.30PM DRAMA CLUB AFTERSCHOOL

1st June 2021

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8.00am - 8.45am Yr 3 - 6 Choir

Category: Incursion9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times

Category: Excursion11:00 am: PP Visit Florence’s restaurant 11am – 11.30am

Category: Clubs3:20 pm: 3.20 – 4pm Chess Club Yrs 3 – 6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: 3.30pm STEM CLUB – STEM room

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: 3.30pm – 5pm ELC Cluster PD

2nd June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training

Category: Choir8:15 am: 8:15-8:45am Junior Choir: Yr 2

Category: Sport3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball

3rd June 2021

Category: Incursion8:00 am: 8am Yr1 Floorball Training

Category: Sport9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3

Category: Parent Seminar3:30 pm: 3.30pm-5pm Strength Heroes Art Classes Ages 6 to 12

4th June 2021

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: 8.50am Assembly Yr 3b Margot

Category: Incursion12:40 pm: Freezing Friday

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT

Category: Events5:00 pm: Staff social event- bowling evening.

5th June 2021 6th June 2021
7th June 2021

Category: Public HolidayAll day: WA Day

8th June 2021

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8.00am - 8.45am Yr 3 - 6 Choir

Category: Incursion9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times

Category: Clubs3:20 pm: 3.20 – 4pm Chess Club Yrs 3 – 6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: 3.30pm STEM CLUB – STEM room

Category: Meeting5:00 pm: Board Meeting

9th June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training

Category: Choir8:15 am: 8:15-8:45am Junior Choir: Yr 2

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Yr 5 Kings Park 9am – 12pm

Category: Events1:00 pm: Sheddies Outdoor Classroom 1pm to 2.30pm

Category: Incursion3:10 pm: Soccer Skills Clinic 3.10pm - 3.55pm Kindy

Category: Sport3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball

10th June 2021

Category: Incursion8:00 am: 8am Yr1 Floorball Training

Category: Sport9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3

Category: Parent Seminar3:30 pm: 3.30pm-5pm Strength Heroes Art Classes Ages 6 to 12

11th June 2021

Category: Incursion12:40 pm: Freezing Friday

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT

12th June 2021 13th June 2021
14th June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3

Category: FUNKY FITNESS12:40 pm: ORIGAMI CLUB YRS 2-4 MAKER SPACE ROOM

Category: Incursion3:30 pm: 3.30PM-4.30PM DRAMA CLUB AFTERSCHOOL

15th June 2021

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8.00am - 8.45am Yr 3 - 6 Choir

Category: Incursion9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times

Category: Events9:30 am: PRE-KINDY Teddy Bears Picnic and bus trip 15 June

Category: Clubs3:20 pm: 3.20 – 4pm Chess Club Yrs 3 – 6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: 3.30pm STEM CLUB – STEM room

16th June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training

Category: Choir8:15 am: 8:15-8:45am Junior Choir: Yr 2

Category: Incursion3:10 pm: Soccer Skills Clinic 3.10pm - 3.55pm Kindy

Category: Sport3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball

17th June 2021

Category: SportAll day: IPSHA Yr 6 Winter Carnival: all day

Category: Incursion8:00 am: 8am Yr1 Floorball Training

Category: Sport9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: 3.30pm STAFF MEETING

Category: Parent Seminar3:30 pm: 3.30pm-5pm Strength Heroes Art Classes Ages 6 to 12

18th June 2021

Category: Incursion9:30 am: PRE-KINDY Protective Behaviours incursion by Constable Care 18 June

Category: Events12:40 pm: Freezing Friday

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT

19th June 2021 20th June 2021
21st June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3

Category: FUNKY FITNESS12:40 pm: ORIGAMI CLUB YRS 2-4 MAKER SPACE ROOM

Category: Incursion3:30 pm: 3.30PM-4.30PM DRAMA CLUB AFTERSCHOOL

22nd June 2021

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8.00am - 8.45am Yr 3 - 6 Choir

Category: Incursion9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times

Category: Clubs3:20 pm: 3.20 – 4pm Chess Club Yrs 3 – 6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: 3.30pm STEM CLUB – STEM room

23rd June 2021

Category: Events7:45 am: 7.45am Breakfast: Upper Primary Information Morning for all parents

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Sheddies Outdoor Classroom 1pm to 2.30pm

Category: Incursion3:10 pm: Soccer Skills Clinic 3.10pm - 3.55pm Kindy

Category: Sport3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball

24th June 2021

Category: Incursion8:00 am: 8am Yr1 Floorball Training

Category: Sport9:30 am: 9am – 11.30am Dance Yr 2 & 3

Category: Parent Seminar3:30 pm: 3.30pm-5pm Strength Heroes Art Classes Ages 6 to 12

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Upper Cluster Staff Meeting 3.30pm

25th June 2021

Category: Incursion12:40 pm: Freezing Friday

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT

Category: Events5:00 pm: School Disco - Friday 25 June 5pm to 7pm

26th June 2021 27th June 2021
28th June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: NETBALL TRAINING YR 3

Category: Incursion3:30 pm: 3.30PM-4.30PM DRAMA CLUB AFTERSCHOOL

29th June 2021

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8.00am - 8.45am Yr 3 - 6 Choir

Category: Sport9:20 am: Dance – K,Yr1,4,5,6 Various times

Category: Incursion9:30 am: PRE-KINDY Mud incursion for PK/Sheddies 29June

Category: Clubs3:20 pm: 3.20 – 4pm Chess Club Yrs 3 – 6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: 3.30pm STEM CLUB – STEM room

30th June 2021

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8am Yr 5 Floorball Training

Category: Choir8:15 am: 8:15-8:45am Junior Choir: Yr 2

Category: Incursion3:10 pm: Soccer Skills Clinic 3.10pm - 3.55pm Kindy

Category: Sport3:30 pm: 3.30-4.30pm Yrs 2 & 6 Netball

1st July 2021

Category: Incursion8:00 am: 8am Yr1 Floorball Training

Category: Events1:45 pm: Dance Performance 1:45pm Thursday 1 July - Undercover Area

Category: Parent Seminar3:30 pm: 3.30pm-5pm Strength Heroes Art Classes Ages 6 to 12

2nd July 2021

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Music Assembly OTRM Michael and Michelle

Category: Incursion12:40 pm: Freezing Friday

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: Pre-Primary Nature Study - LAKE CLAREMONT

3rd July 2021 4th July 2021

PRINTABLE TERM PLANNER

TERM 2 Planner 2021