MonthWeekDay
December 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25th November 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 7

8:00 am: WEEK 7

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
26th November 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
27th November 2019

Category: EventsAll day: WILD HAIR DAY

All day: WILD HAIR DAY

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Incursion2:00 pm: 2pm Trans Perth Yr6

2:00 pm: 2pm Trans Perth Yr6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
28th November 2019

Category: Events8:30 am: ORIENTATION MORNING for 2020 K-Yr6 Meet your Teacher

8:30 am: ORIENTATION MORNING for 2020 K-Yr6 Meet your Teacher
29th November 2019

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembley Lisa T. & Yr 4

8:50 am: Assembley Lisa T. & Yr 4

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
30th November 2019 1st December 2019
2nd December 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 8

8:00 am: WEEK 8

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
3rd December 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Events8:30 am: Pre-Kindy Orientation Morning for 2020

8:30 am: Pre-Kindy Orientation Morning for 2020

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
4th December 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
5th December 2019 6th December 2019

Category: 1:15 am: Carols Rehearsal 1.15-2.30pm

1:15 am: Carols Rehearsal 1.15-2.30pm

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembley Mel & PP

8:50 am: Assembley Mel & PP

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
7th December 2019 8th December 2019
9th December 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 9 - LAST WEEK OF SCHOOL

8:00 am: WEEK 9 - LAST WEEK OF SCHOOL

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Francis Burt Chambers Law Ctre Yr6

9:00 am: Francis Burt Chambers Law Ctre Yr6

Category: Events9:00 am: Piano Recital Debbie's students

9:00 am: Piano Recital Debbie's students

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
10th December 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Assemblies1:00 pm: Yr 6 Graduation Assembly 1pm

1:00 pm: Yr 6 Graduation Assembly 1pm

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
11th December 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
12th December 2019

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Braithwaite Park Excursion Yr 1

9:00 am: Braithwaite Park Excursion Yr 1

Category: Events1:00 pm: Choir & PP Shawford Lodge 1-3pm

1:00 pm: Choir & PP Shawford Lodge 1-3pm
13th December 2019

Category: All day: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL BEFORE SUMMER HOLIDAYS

All day: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL BEFORE SUMMER HOLIDAYS

Category: Events8:00 am: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

8:00 am: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembley HAPPY HOLIDAYS

8:50 am: Assembley HAPPY HOLIDAYS

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
14th December 2019 15th December 2019
16th December 2019 17th December 2019 18th December 2019 19th December 2019 20th December 2019 21st December 2019 22nd December 2019
23rd December 2019 24th December 2019 25th December 2019 26th December 2019 27th December 2019 28th December 2019 29th December 2019
30th December 2019 31st December 2019 1st January 2020 2nd January 2020 3rd January 2020 4th January 2020 5th January 2020

TERM 4 PLANNER PRINTABLE QUINTILIAN SCHOOL 2019