MonthWeekDay
June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27th May 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
28th May 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
29th May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Excursion9:00 am: YR 1 KINGS PARK

9:00 am: YR 1 KINGS PARK

Category: Assemblies12:15 pm: MID WEEK MUNCHIE - Year 6 Fundraiser

12:15 pm: MID WEEK MUNCHIE - Year 6 Fundraiser

Category: Events12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
30th May 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Yr 2 State Library

9:00 am: Yr 2 State Library

Category: Excursion11:30 am: PP The Zoo

11:30 am: PP The Zoo
31st May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY KIRSTY & YR 2

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY KIRSTY & YR 2

Category: Sport9:00 am: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART JUMP OFF DAY

9:00 am: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART JUMP OFF DAY

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
1st June 2019 2nd June 2019
3rd June 2019

Category: Public HolidayAll day: WA DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY

All day: WA DAY PUBLIC HOLIDAY
4th June 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club

Category: Meeting5:00 pm: BOARD MEETING

5:00 pm: BOARD MEETING
5th June 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Sheddies Cicerellos

9:00 am: Sheddies Cicerellos

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
6th June 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL
7th June 2019

Category: IncursionAll day: Yr 1 Worm Farm Incursion

All day: Yr 1 Worm Farm Incursion

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY NATHAN & YR 5

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY NATHAN & YR 5

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
8th June 2019

Category: EventsAll day: Quintilian Family SciTech Night -Saturday 8 June

All day: Quintilian Family SciTech Night -Saturday 8 June
9th June 2019
10th June 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
11th June 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
12th June 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Excursion9:00 am: PP Matilda Bay

9:00 am: PP Matilda Bay

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
13th June 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Excursion2:00 pm: Yr 6 Shenton College Visit

2:00 pm: Yr 6 Shenton College Visit
14th June 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY LISA M. & YR 2

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY LISA M. & YR 2

Category: Meeting9:15 am: Board & Parents Morning Tea

9:15 am: Board & Parents Morning Tea

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
15th June 2019 16th June 2019
17th June 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
18th June 2019

Category: ExcursionAll day: PP Freshwater Bay Museum

All day: PP Freshwater Bay Museum

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
19th June 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
20th June 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Board & Staff Meet & Greet

3:30 pm: Board & Staff Meet & Greet
21st June 2019

Category: Assemblies8:00 am: ASSEMBLY MUSIC MICHELLE & YR 5/6

8:00 am: ASSEMBLY MUSIC MICHELLE & YR 5/6

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
22nd June 2019 23rd June 2019
24th June 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Incursion9:00 am: SCIENCE INCURSION WHOLE SCHOOL

9:00 am: SCIENCE INCURSION WHOLE SCHOOL

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
25th June 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Events9:30 am: OPEN MORNING

9:30 am: OPEN MORNING

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Incursion1:00 pm: PK - YR 6 (PM) AFRICAN BOAT INCURSION

1:00 pm: PK - YR 6 (PM) AFRICAN BOAT INCURSION

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
26th June 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

Category: Incursion5:00 pm: CYBER SAFETY EVENT CANCELLED THIS EVENING

5:00 pm: CYBER SAFETY EVENT CANCELLED THIS EVENING
27th June 2019

Category: SportAll day: YR 6 IPSHA WINTER CARNIVAL JTC

All day: YR 6 IPSHA WINTER CARNIVAL JTC

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL
28th June 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY MACH & PK

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY MACH & PK

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

Category: Events5:00 pm: DISCO - WHOLE SCHOOL DISCO

5:00 pm: DISCO - WHOLE SCHOOL DISCO
29th June 2019 30th June 2019

Quintilian Term 2 Planner

Quintilian Term 3 Planner 2019

CLICK HERE FOR 2019 SCHOOL DATES General School Dates for 2019. (Note Quintilian dates may vary slightly.)