The week's events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9th September 2019

Category: ExcursionAll day: Yr 6 Constitution Centre and voting all day.

All day: Yr 6 Constitution Centre and voting all day.

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Incursion10:00 am: Incursion – Constable Care - ELC

10:00 am: Incursion – Constable Care - ELC

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
10th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Writing

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Writing

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

Category: Meeting4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm

4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm
11th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
12th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Spelling Bee

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Spelling Bee

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah
13th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: Assembly: Anne & Yr6

8:45 am: Assembly: Anne & Yr6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
14th September 2019 15th September 2019

Quintilian Term 3 Planner 2019