MonthWeekDay
November 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28th October 2019

Category: Events8:30 am: WEEK THREE

8:30 am: WEEK THREE

Category: Excursion9:15 am: 9.15-12.30pm Maritime Museum Yr6

9:15 am: 9.15-12.30pm Maritime Museum Yr6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
29th October 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Events9:30 am: OPEN MORNING 9.30 - 11am

9:30 am: OPEN MORNING 9.30 - 11am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
30th October 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Sport9:00 am: Sports Carnival click for info.

9:00 am: Sports Carnival click for info.

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
31st October 2019

Category: ExcursionAll day: PP outdoor classroom

All day: PP outdoor classroom

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Staff Meeting 3.30pm

3:30 pm: Staff Meeting 3.30pm
1st November 2019

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembly NATHAN AND YR5

8:50 am: Assembly NATHAN AND YR5

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

Category: Events5:30 pm: DISCO - WHOLE SCHOOL DISCO 5.30-7.30pm

5:30 pm: DISCO - WHOLE SCHOOL DISCO 5.30-7.30pm
2nd November 2019 3rd November 2019
4th November 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK FOUR

8:00 am: WEEK FOUR

Category: Excursion1:00 pm: 1-2.30pm Matilda Bay Yr1

1:00 pm: 1-2.30pm Matilda Bay Yr1

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
5th November 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: 9:00 am: Graduation Photo Yr 6

9:00 am: Graduation Photo Yr 6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

Category: Meeting4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm

4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm
6th November 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Year 2 Camp

All day: Year 2 Camp

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
7th November 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Year 2 Camp

All day: Year 2 Camp
8th November 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Year 2 Camp

All day: Year 2 Camp

Category: Coffee9:30 am: Board & Community Morning Tea 9.30am

9:30 am: Board & Community Morning Tea 9.30am

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
9th November 2019

Category: Events4:00 pm: Bonjour Perth Festival Yr6 French Class Performance

4:00 pm: Bonjour Perth Festival Yr6 French Class Performance
10th November 2019
11th November 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 5

8:00 am: WEEK 5

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
12th November 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

Category: Events6:00 pm: Parent Information Evening "READING"

6:00 pm: Parent Information Evening "READING"
13th November 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
14th November 2019

Category: SportAll day: YR 6 IPSHA TOUCH RUGBY CARNIVAL JTC

All day: YR 6 IPSHA TOUCH RUGBY CARNIVAL JTC

Category: Excursion10:00 am: Kings Park Yr3 10-12noon

10:00 am: Kings Park Yr3 10-12noon
15th November 2019

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
16th November 2019 17th November 2019
18th November 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 6

8:00 am: WEEK 6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
19th November 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Incursion11:00 am: In Search of Safety Yr6 11-12.30pm

11:00 am: In Search of Safety Yr6 11-12.30pm

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
20th November 2019

Category: EventsAll day: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

All day: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
21st November 2019

Category: IncursionAll day: RAC WA Incursion Yrs 4, 5 &6

All day: RAC WA Incursion Yrs 4, 5 &6
22nd November 2019

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembley Jim & Yr 3

8:50 am: Assembley Jim & Yr 3

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
23rd November 2019 24th November 2019
25th November 2019

Category: Events8:00 am: WEEK 7

8:00 am: WEEK 7

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club

3:30 pm: Drama Club
26th November 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

8:00 am: CHOIR Yrs 3-6 8am-8.45am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB coding Yr 3-6 3.30pm-4.30pm
27th November 2019

Category: EventsAll day: WILD HAIR DAY

All day: WILD HAIR DAY

Category: Clubs8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Incursion2:00 pm: 2pm Trans Perth Yr6

2:00 pm: 2pm Trans Perth Yr6

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Art Classes Ages 6-12yrs old 3.30-5.00pm
28th November 2019

Category: Events8:30 am: ORIENTATION MORNING for 2020 K-Yr6 Meet your Teacher

8:30 am: ORIENTATION MORNING for 2020 K-Yr6 Meet your Teacher
29th November 2019

Category: Assemblies8:50 am: Assembley Lisa T. & Yr 4

8:50 am: Assembley Lisa T. & Yr 4

Category: Sport9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

9:30 am: Yr6 Sailing 9.30-11.30am

Category: Sport1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

1:15 pm: Martial Arts Yr 3 1.15-2.45pm

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
30th November 2019 1st December 2019

TERM 4 PLANNER PRINTABLE QUINTILIAN SCHOOL 2019