MonthWeekDay
May 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29th April 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays

Category: MeetingAll day: STAFF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY

All day: STAFF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY
30th April 2019

Category: NewsletterAll day: Students return to school

All day: Students return to school

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Incursion1:00 pm: VISITING AUTHOR AFTERNOON FOR PK TO YEAR 2

1:00 pm: VISITING AUTHOR AFTERNOON FOR PK TO YEAR 2
1st May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Events9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
2nd May 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Events9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Strategic Planning Meeting 3.30pm

3:30 pm: Strategic Planning Meeting 3.30pm
3rd May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY STORY SUSAN & BAND

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY STORY SUSAN & BAND

Category: Events9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

9:00 am: PHOTO DAYS 2019

Category: Excursion9:00 am: YR 5 V8 SUPERCARS

9:00 am: YR 5 V8 SUPERCARS

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
4th May 2019

Category: Incursion8:30 am: WORKING BEE AT QUINTILIAN SCHOOL

8:30 am: WORKING BEE AT QUINTILIAN SCHOOL
5th May 2019
6th May 2019

Category: All day: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART PROGRAM STARTS

All day: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART PROGRAM STARTS

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Yr 6 Magna Carta Excursion

9:00 am: Yr 6 Magna Carta Excursion

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
7th May 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
8th May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Excursion10:00 am: Yr 4 Duyfen 10-2pm

10:00 am: Yr 4 Duyfen 10-2pm

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Incursion2:15 pm: STEM Guest Speaker Yr 3-6 Hall

2:15 pm: STEM Guest Speaker Yr 3-6 Hall

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
9th May 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Excursion10:00 am: Year 4 will be travelling on the bus to AQWA in Hillary’s to visit the Duyfken ship and the exhibition centre on Thursday 9 May.

10:00 am: Year 4 will be travelling on the bus to AQWA in Hillary’s to visit the Duyfken ship and the exhibition centre on Thursday 9 May.
10th May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY MEL & PRE-PRIMARY

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY MEL & PRE-PRIMARY

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
11th May 2019 12th May 2019

Category: EventsAll day: MOTHERS' DAY

All day: MOTHERS' DAY
13th May 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
14th May 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Assessment9:00 am: NAPLAN

9:00 am: NAPLAN

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club

Category: Meeting5:00 pm: BOARD MEETING

5:00 pm: BOARD MEETING
15th May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Events9:00 am: KINDY - YR 2 MOTHERS' DAY

9:00 am: KINDY - YR 2 MOTHERS' DAY

Category: Assessment9:00 am: NAPLAN

9:00 am: NAPLAN

Category: Incursion9:00 am: Sheddies' Mothers' day gala is Wednesday the 15th. 9 until 10 on the grass area in between the year 1 classrooms and the library

9:00 am: Sheddies' Mothers' day gala is Wednesday the 15th. 9 until 10 on the grass area in between the year 1 classrooms and the library

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
16th May 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Assessment9:00 am: NAPLAN

9:00 am: NAPLAN
17th May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: NO ASSEMBLY

8:45 am: NO ASSEMBLY

Category: Assessment9:00 am: NAPLAN

9:00 am: NAPLAN

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Events12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019

12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
18th May 2019

Category: Events12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019

12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019

Category: Public HolidayAll day: Australian Federal Election Saturday 18 May

All day: Australian Federal Election Saturday 18 May

Category: EventsAll day: ELECTION DAY

All day: ELECTION DAY
19th May 2019

Category: Events12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019

12:30 pm: Quintilian School Rottnest Weekend Fri 17 to Sun 19 May 2019
20th May 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
21st May 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
22nd May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
23rd May 2019

Category: SportAll day: SEDA Netball clinic for our Year 2 – 6 for Thursday 23 May.

All day: SEDA Netball clinic for our Year 2 – 6 for Thursday 23 May.

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: 9:00 am: YR 1 HERDSMAN LAKE

9:00 am: YR 1 HERDSMAN LAKE
24th May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY JIM & YR 3

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY JIM & YR 3

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
25th May 2019 26th May 2019
27th May 2019

Category: Coffee8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

8:00 am: Chess Club - Monday before school 8am to 8.30am

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

3:30 pm: DRAMA CLUB

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

3:30 pm: FUNKY FITNESS MONDAY AFTERNOON UNDERCOVER AREA

Category: Newsletter3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Monday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
28th May 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: CHOIR

8:00 am: CHOIR

Category: Meeting12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

12:30 pm: Waste Free Tuesday

Category: Clubs3:15 pm: Construction Club

3:15 pm: Construction Club
29th May 2019

Category: Clubs8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

8:00 am: 8 - 8.40am CRAFT CLUB

Category: Sport8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

8:00 am: 8-8.45AM RUNNING CLUB

Category: Excursion9:00 am: YR 1 KINGS PARK

9:00 am: YR 1 KINGS PARK

Category: Assemblies12:15 pm: MID WEEK MUNCHIE - Year 6 Fundraiser

12:15 pm: MID WEEK MUNCHIE - Year 6 Fundraiser

Category: Events12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

Category: Coffee12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

12:40 pm: CHESS CLUB - Wednesday lunchtime

Category: Events3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience

3:30 pm: Art Classes at Quintilian - by Art of Resilience
30th May 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Excursion9:00 am: Yr 2 State Library

9:00 am: Yr 2 State Library

Category: Excursion11:30 am: PP The Zoo

11:30 am: PP The Zoo
31st May 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: ASSEMBLY KIRSTY & YR 2

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY KIRSTY & YR 2

Category: Sport9:00 am: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART JUMP OFF DAY

9:00 am: JUMP ROPE FOR HEART JUMP OFF DAY

Category: Sport11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

11:00 am: YR 2 MARTIAL ARTS

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

12:40 pm: CODING CLUB Yr 3s

Category: STEAM3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club

3:30 pm: Young Engineers Club
1st June 2019 2nd June 2019