MonthWeekDay
September 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26th August 2019

Category: Incursion9:00 am: Australian Girls’ Choir 9am to 9.30am. link

9:00 am: Australian Girls’ Choir 9am to 9.30am. link

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
27th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Incursion9:30 am: Incursion for Book Week – an outside performer 9.30am  Yrs 1 – 6

9:30 am: Incursion for Book Week – an outside performer 9.30am  Yrs 1 – 6

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
28th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Incursion9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

Category: Camps3:30 pm: Year 4 Camp Meeting 3.30pm

3:30 pm: Year 4 Camp Meeting 3.30pm
29th August 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Incursion9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: 3.30pm – 5.00pm Staff Meeting PD Kylie Brice

3:30 pm: 3.30pm – 5.00pm Staff Meeting PD Kylie Brice
30th August 2019

Category: IncursionAll day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

All day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

Category: ChoirAll day: “One Big Voice” RAC Choir Yrs 3 – 6 Arena All day.

All day: “One Big Voice” RAC Choir Yrs 3 – 6 Arena All day.

Category: Assemblies9:00 am: Assembly: Lana & Sheddies

9:00 am: Assembly: Lana & Sheddies

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
31st August 2019 1st September 2019

Category: EventsAll day: Father’s Day

All day: Father’s Day
2nd September 2019

Category: Events8:30 am: “Fathers’ Day Fun!!” Sheddies to Year 2 8.30 am – 10am

8:30 am: “Fathers’ Day Fun!!” Sheddies to Year 2 8.30 am – 10am

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
3rd September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Digital Technologies

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Digital Technologies

Category: Events9:00 am: Open Morning Tuesday 3 September 9.30am – 11.00am

9:00 am: Open Morning Tuesday 3 September 9.30am – 11.00am

Category: Excursion12:30 pm: PP Kings Park 12.30pm

12:30 pm: PP Kings Park 12.30pm

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
4th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Excursion9:45 am: 9.45-10.45 Hayley’s Yr1a State Library

9:45 am: 9.45-10.45 Hayley’s Yr1a State Library

Category: Events12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

12:30 pm: MIDWEEK MUNCHIES

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
5th September 2019

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Science

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Science

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Excursion9:45 am: 9.45-10.45 Lisa’s Yr1b State Library

9:45 am: 9.45-10.45 Lisa’s Yr1b State Library

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Upper Cluster 3.30pm Staff Meeting

3:30 pm: Upper Cluster 3.30pm Staff Meeting
6th September 2019

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: MUSIC ASSEMBLY – MICHELLE Yrs3 & 4 NETBALL PRESENTATIONS ASSEMBLY

8:45 am: MUSIC ASSEMBLY – MICHELLE Yrs3 & 4 NETBALL PRESENTATIONS ASSEMBLY

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
7th September 2019 8th September 2019
9th September 2019

Category: ExcursionAll day: Yr 6 Constitution Centre and voting all day.

All day: Yr 6 Constitution Centre and voting all day.

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Incursion10:00 am: Incursion – Constable Care - ELC

10:00 am: Incursion – Constable Care - ELC

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
10th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Writing

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Writing

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

Category: Meeting4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm

4:15 pm: Board Finance Meeting 4.15pm Board Meeting 5pm
11th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
12th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Spelling Bee

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Spelling Bee

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah
13th September 2019

Category: CoffeeAll day: YEAR 5 CAMP

All day: YEAR 5 CAMP

Category: CampsAll day: Yr4 Camp

All day: Yr4 Camp

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: Assembly: Anne & Yr6

8:45 am: Assembly: Anne & Yr6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
14th September 2019 15th September 2019
16th September 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
17th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Reading

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Reading

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
18th September 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Yr 3 Camp

All day: Yr 3 Camp

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
19th September 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Yr 3 Camp

All day: Yr 3 Camp

Category: Assessment9:00 am: 9am ICAS Maths

9:00 am: 9am ICAS Maths

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah
20th September 2019

Category: CampsAll day: Yr 3 Camp

All day: Yr 3 Camp

Category: Assemblies8:45 am: Assembly: Alaina & Yr 2

8:45 am: Assembly: Alaina & Yr 2

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
21st September 2019 22nd September 2019
23rd September 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
24th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

Category: Incursion5:30 pm: Sheddies (Kindergarten + Pre-Kindergarten) Art Gallery Evening 5.30pm-6.30pm

5:30 pm: Sheddies (Kindergarten + Pre-Kindergarten) Art Gallery Evening 5.30pm-6.30pm

Category: Events6:00 pm: Open EVENING TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 6PM -7PM

6:00 pm: Open EVENING TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 6PM -7PM
25th September 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
26th September 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Board Staff Workshop 3.30pm-5.00pm

3:30 pm: Board Staff Workshop 3.30pm-5.00pm
27th September 2019

Category: 8:45 am: ASSEMBLY - MUSIC ASSEMBLY 8.50AM

8:45 am: ASSEMBLY - MUSIC ASSEMBLY 8.50AM

Category: Sport2:00 pm: STUDENTS' DANCE CONCERT 2PM

2:00 pm: STUDENTS' DANCE CONCERT 2PM

Category: Events3:00 pm: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR TERM 3

3:00 pm: LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR TERM 3

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
28th September 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
29th September 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
30th September 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays

Category: Public Holiday9:00 am: PUBLIC HOLIDAY - QUEENS BIRTHDAY LONG WEEKEND

9:00 am: PUBLIC HOLIDAY - QUEENS BIRTHDAY LONG WEEKEND
1st October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
2nd October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
3rd October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
4th October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
5th October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays
6th October 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: School Holidays

All day: School Holidays

Quintilian Term 3 Planner 2019