August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29th July 2019

Category: Public HolidayAll day: JULY SCHOOL HOLIDAYS

All day: JULY SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
30th July 2019

Category: Term Start/End DatesAll day: Students return to school for TERM 3

All day: Students return to school for TERM 3

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR
31st July 2019

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
1st August 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL
2nd August 2019

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
3rd August 2019 4th August 2019
5th August 2019

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
6th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
7th August 2019

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
8th August 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL
9th August 2019

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
10th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019
11th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019
12th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
13th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
14th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
15th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah
16th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

Category: IncursionAll day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

All day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
17th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019
18th August 2019

Category: EventsAll day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019

All day: National Science Week 10-18 August 2019
19th August 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
20th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
21st August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE
22nd August 2019

Category: All day: Untitled Event

All day: Untitled Event

Category: Sport7:30 am: NETBALL

7:30 am: NETBALL

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Excursion9:30 am: Yr 1 Woolworths visit 9.30am-11am and Yr 1 Woolworths visit 11.30am-1.30pm

9:30 am: Yr 1 Woolworths visit 9.30am-11am and Yr 1 Woolworths visit 11.30am-1.30pm
23rd August 2019

Category: AssembliesAll day: BOOK WEEK PARADE

All day: BOOK WEEK PARADE

Category: IncursionAll day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

All day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

Category: CampsAll day: Yr6 Camp return to Perth

All day: Yr6 Camp return to Perth

Category: 3:30 pm: Untitled Event

3:30 pm: Untitled Event

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
24th August 2019 25th August 2019
26th August 2019

Category: Incursion9:00 am: Australian Girls’ Choir 9am to 9.30am. link

9:00 am: Australian Girls’ Choir 9am to 9.30am. link

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Clubs12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

12:40 pm: Sustainability Club lunchtime 12.40pm-1.10pm

Category: FUNKY FITNESS3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

3:15 pm: Funky Fitness K-PP (Full) 3.15pm-4.00pm

Category: Coffee3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

3:30 pm: Cooking Club PP-Yr2 3.30pm-4.30pm (Full)

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4

3:30 pm: Drama Club PP - YR6 3.30-4.30pm (Full) Apply now for Term 4
27th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

8:00 am: 8 - 8.45 CHOIR

Category: Incursion9:30 am: Incursion for Book Week – an outside performer 9.30am  Yrs 1 – 6

9:30 am: Incursion for Book Week – an outside performer 9.30am  Yrs 1 – 6

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

3:30 pm: Knitting Club 3.30pm-4.15pm Yr 5 Bec’s room

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.

3:30 pm: STEM CLUB Tuesday afternoons in the Maker Space Room.
28th August 2019

Category: Choir8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

8:00 am: Craft Club 8am - 8.40am Yr 6 room

Category: Incursion9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

3:30 pm: 3.30 - 5.30pm ART CLASSES AT QUINTILIAN - BY ART OF RESILIENCE

Category: Camps3:30 pm: Year 4 Camp Meeting 3.30pm

3:30 pm: Year 4 Camp Meeting 3.30pm
29th August 2019

Category: Sport9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

9:00 am: Dance Classes with Sporty Sarah

Category: Incursion9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

9:00 am: First Aid Focus – K to 6

Category: Meeting3:30 pm: 3.30pm – 5.00pm Staff Meeting PD Kylie Brice

3:30 pm: 3.30pm – 5.00pm Staff Meeting PD Kylie Brice
30th August 2019

Category: IncursionAll day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

All day: SEDA - AFL FOOTBALL CLINICS: ALL YEARS

Category: ChoirAll day: “One Big Voice” RAC Choir Yrs 3 – 6 Arena All day.

All day: “One Big Voice” RAC Choir Yrs 3 – 6 Arena All day.

Category: Assemblies9:00 am: Assembly: Lana & Sheddies

9:00 am: Assembly: Lana & Sheddies

Category: Clubs3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4

3:30 pm: Young Engineers 3.30-4.45pm Yrs 1- 4
31st August 2019 1st September 2019

Category: EventsAll day: Father’s Day

All day: Father’s Day

Return to calendar